background-image: url(../Resources/background.jpg)
rya    ~ Home ~ About Us ~ Contact Us ~    

Walking on water?

Welcome to the BRYC !

Wednesday and Sunday IOM post-lockdown results

 

IOM Wednesday Series 5/8/2020
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8R 9
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop17111113211
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo215222451422
21Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsMX 16323657832133
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop426535324645
76Tony GarnerBroadsEllipee528744245564
88Gareth FeatherstoneBroadsIsis632463567356
79Geoff JoseyBroadsKantun S742376676788
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

IOM Sunday 2/8/2020
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8R 9R 10
47John HattonBroadsCorbie1121132232112
21Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsMX 162172315323261
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop3206661111325
94John CarmentBroadsMad Max4273244455433
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop5304423544564
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

IOM Sunday 26/7/20
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8R 9R 10
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop1111221121351
47John HattonBroadsCorbie2142113442113
78Neil CousinsBroadsRobot3203432314224
31Michae Howard4294354563442
76Tony GarnerBroadsEllipee5335546235637
94John CarmentBroadsMad Max6446765656565
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

IOM Wednesday 22/7/2020
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop17112241
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo213333137
21Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsMX 16314244323
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop417626414
79Geoff JoseyBroadsKantun S517451552
88Gareth FeatherstoneBroadsIsis627565665
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

IOM Sunday 19 July 2020
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8R 9R 10
47Hatton JohnBroadsCorbie191133112111
17Zammit VinnieBroadsBritpop2152222331222
31Howard MikeBroads RYCItaliko3223314253334
29Crisp RaymondBroadsV94264541427443
94Carment JohnBroads RYCMad Max5375455544555
76Garner TonyBroadsEllipes6556777777777
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

IOM Wednesday 15 July 2020
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo1811441311
21Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsMX 162933112122
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop31642235235
79Geoff JoseyBroadsKantun S42054324543
88Gareth FeatherstoneBroadsIsis52325553454
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop64277777777
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

Back to top