background-image: url(../Resources/background.jpg)
rya    ~ Home ~ About Us ~ Contact Us ~    

Walking on water?

Welcome to the BRYC !

Vic Buck Trophy

Wednesday Series 2 .....results

2020 Vick Buck Trophy Overall Results to date
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop15113
47John HantonBroadsCorbie26321
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo3152310
89Eric CurtisNorwichVision4161042
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V9517566
32DerekBroads/Norwich6191054
21Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsMX 167194105
88Gareth FeatherstoneBroadsIsis8236107
76Tony GarnerBroadsEllipee9257108
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

***************************************************************************************************************************************

Vick Buck Trophy Day(4) 21/10/2020...............CANCELLED

*********************************************************************************************************

Vick Buck Trophy Day (3) 14/10/2020
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7
47John HantonBroadsCorbie1102211331
89Eric CurtisNorwichVision2111333112
56Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop3124122223
32DerekBroads/Norwich4263454955
21Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsMX 165287549444
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V96376665599
88Gareth FeatherstoneBroadsIsis7438776699
76Tony GarnerBroadsEllipee8505999999
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app
Vick Buck Trophy... Day (2) 7/10/2020
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8
17Vinnie ZammitNorwichBritpop11051151611
47John HattonBroadsCorbie21122513222
02Melvyn CatchpoleBroadsEvo31833346145
89Eric CurtisNorwich41866224433
32Derek JonesNorwichBritpop52045432354
29Raymond CrispBroadsV 962714665566
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

Vick Buck Trophy... Day (1) 30/9/2020
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8R 9
56Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop19722111114
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo216154242322
47John HantonBroadsCorbie317231333253
21Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsMX 16424375525631
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V9533546454566
88Gareth FeatherstoneBroadsIsis634.346765.36445
76Tony GarnerBroadsEllipee742613888888
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

Back to top