rya    ~ Home ~ About Us ~ Contact Us ~    

Walking on water ?

Click here for 2017 , 2018 , 2019 , 2020 , 2021 , 2022, 2023....results

2024 Whitbread Trophy

for 6M

Sunday 19/5/2024 Whitbread Trophy, round 5 for 6M

SailSailorRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8
47John Hanton1836111131
40Lester Gilbert21361433222
56Barry Graver3191010225316
32Derek Jones42023346444
19Mel Catchpole52112562765
29Raymond Crisp62745674653
18Neil Howie73354757577
41Geoff Josey85587101010101010
17Vinnie Zammit957710101010101010
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

Sunday 14/4/2024 Whitbread Trophy, round 4 for 6M

SailSailorDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8
40Lester GilbertRavenna1952211421
47John HantonRavenna210134221114
32Derek JonesDrisky32031544379
17Vinnie ZammitCerberus4282116338614
73Bernie GuestRavenna529661510657
19Mel CatchpoleTias6294128672142
00Michael HowardRococo73688396586
56Barry GraverRavenna83895107141434
29Raymond CrispRomanza93910711851145
62Paul CarmentRenaissance104111471089113
08Stuart ReynoldsUnknown115179911117148
23John CarmentRevival126213101212914910
18Neil HowieDolphin13681213131312101011
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

Sunday 24/3/2024 Whitbread Trophy, round 3

Scoring: MYA HMS
SailSailorDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4
47John HantonRavenna131111
32Derek JonesDrisky262222
17Vinnie ZammitCerberus393333
18Neil HowieDolphin4157744
62Paul CarmentRenaissance5217777
30Trevor FiddyMahala5217777
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

Sunday 3/3/24 Whitbread Trophy, round 2

Scoring: RRS Appendix A
SailSailorRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6
47John Hanton17311141
19Mel Catchpole213525213
32Derek Jones316254352
08Stuart Reynolds423166694
56Barry Graver52541221225
41Geoff Josey629647578
62Paul Carment7301073767
29Raymond Crisp835999836
17Vinnie Zammit938731241212
18Neil Howie1044881010810
23John Carment1150121289129
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

Sunday 18/02/2023 Whitbread Trophy, round 1 ......cancelled

 

Back to top