rya    ~ Home ~ About Us ~ Contact Us ~    

Walking on water ?

 

Vic Buck Trophy - Results

2021 Vick Buck Trophy Overall To Date (Standard Scoring)
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop151111131
89Eric CurtisNorwich /BroadsVision2187133242
32Derek JonesBroads/NorwichBritpop320425366
47John HantonBroadsCorbie42121321313
53Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsIn Transation521647434
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V9629576675
79Geoff JoseyBroadsKantun S730839757
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo832313413210
43Barry GraverBroadsKantun S945135138811
31Michael HowardBroads1048136813138
75Berrnie GuestBroadsTopiko115713131351313
88Gareth FeatherstoneBroadsCORBIE126113131313139
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

***************************************************************************************************************************************

15/9/2021 Vick Buck Trophy Round 6
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8R 9R 10
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop11013212111121
89Eric CurtisNorwich /BroadsVision21872112222234
47John HantonBroadsCorbie31921321255312
53Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsVision4334445444546
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V95378594633475
32Derek JonesBroads/NorwichBritpop6396661366658
79Geoff JoseyBroadsKantun S753378787127612
31Michael HowardBroads860108103599899
88Gareth FeatherstoneBroadsCORBIE961910767889107
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo1062512512121271083
56Barry GraverBroadsKantun S11911191112121212121212
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

8/9/2021 Round 5 Vick Buck Trophy
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8R 9
47John HantonBroadsCorbie110221512121
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo216116133345
53Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsVision316363324212
89Eric CurtisNorwich /BroadsVision427435651584
79Geoff JoseyBroadsKantun S528757445433
32Derek JonesBroads/NorwichBritpop634544277757
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V9742872786866
56Barry GraverBroadsKantun S849688868678
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

1/9/2021 Round 4 Of The VICK BUCK TROPHY
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8R 9R 10R 11R 12
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop112113261111211
89Eric CurtisNorwich /BroadsVision223421913223324
32Derek JonesBroads/NorwichBritpop330242325444145
99Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsVisiom433534136339452
75Berrnie GuestBroadsTopiko552999952552933
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V9658355444699999
79Geoff JoseyBroadsKantun S787699999999999
56Barry GraverBroadsKantun S888799999999999
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

18/08/21 Vick Buck Trophy Round 3
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop19141115110
47John HantonBroadsCorbie21141923122
89Eric CurtisNorwich /BroadsVision31462232461
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo42173355235
32Derek JonesBroads/Norwich527108566343
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V963136684884
53Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsIn Transation73455477677
31Michael HowardBroads8381010848756
79Geoff JoseyBroadsKantun S9462771010101010
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

11/8/21 Vick Buck Trophy Round 2
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop1615311111
32Derek JonesBroads/NorwichBritpop21281232242
79Geoff JoseyBroadsKantun S31322126333
53Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsIn Transation42444655425
43Barry GraverBroadsKantun S52936563686
31Michael HowardBroads62987447554
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V973253774767
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

28/7/21 Vick Buck Trophy Round 1
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop1719211112
47John HantonBroadsCorbie21131622321
02Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo31482133233
32DerekBroads/NorwichBritpop42443454564
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V952674365455
53Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsIn Transation62955546946
89Eric CurtisNorwich /BroadsVision74729999999
79Geoff JoseyBroadsKantun S85169999999
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

******************************************************************************************************************************************

 

*******************************************************************************************************************************************

 

 

Back to top