rya    ~ Home ~ About Us ~ Contact Us ~    

Walking on water ?

 

Barry Gailer Trophy - Results

******************************************************************************************************************************************

2021 Barry Gailer Overall Results To Date
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3
89Eric Curtis Broads/NorwichVision16312
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo26222
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop39153
31Michael HowardBroads416646
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V9516565
32Derek JonesBroads/Norwich6194312
53Nigel FeatherstoneBroadsIn Transition7204124
47John HantonBroadsCorbie82512121
56Barry GraverBroadsRobot9267712
76Tony GarnerBroadsPikanto10288812
94John CarmentBroadsMad Max113112127
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

*******************************************************************************************************************************************

18/4/21 Barry Gailer Trophy Round 3
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8R 9R 10R 11R 12
47John HattonBroadsCorbie111151212112141
89Eric CurtisBroadsVision217272331331212
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop324416128524623
88Nigel FeatherstoneBroads431623553473434
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V9534544444246365
31Mike HowardBroadsItaliko647335666767757
94John CarmentBroadsMad Max752867775655576
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

 

10/4/2021 BARRY GAILER TROPHY Round 2
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8R 9R 10R 11R 12
89Eric Curtis Broads/NorwichVision113221142131291
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo220513223412425
32Derek JonesBroads/NorwichBritpop327464455293113
31Michael HowardBroads432357534525334
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop538132311999999
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V9639675696344542
56Barry GraverBroadsRobot773946999999999
76Tony GarnerBroadsPikanto881999999999999
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

 

4/3/2021 Barry Gailer Trophy Round 1
SailSailorClubDesignRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8
17Vinnie ZammitBroads/NorwichBritpop1821212411
2Mel CatchpoleBroadsEvo21212321364
89Eric Curtis Broads/NorwichVision31544433122
32Derek JonesBroads/NorwichBritpop41733145533
29Raymond CrispBroadsBritpop/V952955554755
31Michae HowardBroads63167866248
56Barry GraverBroadsRobot73976787676
76Tony GarnerBroadsEllipee84699679987
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

 

Back to top